• slide1.jpg
  • slide2.jpg
  • slide3.jpg
  • slide4.jpg

Committees Chairs & Board Reps

Committees Chairs & Board Reps 2018
Updated March 2018


Accreditations of Centres

Bio Lepage, Nathalie 15/18 ON
Cyt Mueller, Rosemary 13/18 BC

BOD Jean McGowan-Jordan

Awards and Nominations

Cyto/Mol Bruyere, Helene 14/15 (Nominations) BC
Cyto Beaulieu-Bergeron, Melanie 14/16 (Vice-Chair, Awards) ON
BOD Cli Marjan Nezarati

Cancer Genetics Ad Hoc Working Group

Chair:  Raymond Kim
BOD Tracy Stockley

Clinical practice

Cli Armour, Christine 13/14 ON
BOD Tanya Nelson

Credentials

Cyt Shago, Mary 12/15 ON
BOD Jean McGowan-Jordan

E2P2

Cli Richer, Julie 11/15 ON
BOD Linlea Armstrong

Exam Advisory

Bio lab Hilary Vallance 17 BC
BOD Murray Potter

Examinations

Mol/Cyt Chun, Kathy 07 (Mol) 11 (Cyt) ON
BOD Tracy Stockley

Laboratory Practice

Cyt Stavropoulos, Jim 11 ON
BOD   Tanya Nelson

Metabolics

Bio Buhas, Daniela 13/15 QC
BOD Murray Potter

PEACE-Train

Cli Graham, Gail 17 ON

Policy and Bylaws

Cli Graham, Gail 17 ON
BOD Leslie Turner

Scientific Program

Cli Nowaczyk, Margaret 16 ON
BOD Judy Chernos

Training

Cyt/Mol Demczuk, Suzanne 11 ON
BOD   Tracy Stockley

Training Advisory Ad Hoc Committee

Judy Chernos 17 AB


CCMG Member Representatives for Affiliated Groups

NSS Specialty Summit RCPSC Gail Graham
National BRCA Collaborative Tracy Stockley

CCMG Committee List 2018
Updated March 15, 2018


Accreditations of Centres

Bio Lepage, Nathalie 15/18 ON
Cyt Mueller, Rosemary 13/18 BC

 BOD Jean McGowan-Jordan
Bio Waters, Paula 11/13 QC Past Chair
Cyt/Mol Brown, Lindsay 15 BC
Cli Li, Chumei 13 ON
Cyto/Mol Ron Carter 17 ON
Cli So, Joyce 17 ON
Cli Dyack, Sarah 17 NS
Cli Penney, Lynette 17 NS
Mol Murphy, Brenda 18, ON
Bio Rupar, Tony 18, ON
Cyt Shago, Mary (X- Credentials) ON

Awards and Nominations

Cyto/Mol Bruyere, Helene 14/15 (Nominations) BC
Cyto Beaulieu-Bergeron, Melanie 14/16 (Vice-Chair, Awards) ON
BOD Cli Marjan Nezarati
Cli Skidmore, David 17 NS
Cyto/Mol  Speevak,  Marsha 17 ON
Bio Salvarinova-Zivkovic, Ramona 17 BC
Cli Frosk, Patrick 18 MB

Cancer Genetics Ad Hoc Working Group

Chair: Dr. Raymond Kim
BOD  Tracy Stockley

Clinical practice

Cli Armour, Christine 13/14 ON
BOD  Tanya Nelson
Cli Kim, Raymond 15 ON
Cli/Mol De Bie, Isabelle 10 QC
Cyto Lavoie, Josee 14 QC
Cli Balci, Tugce FIT 17 ON
CliBio Trakadis, Yannis 17 QC (X- Metabolics)
Clin Lehman, Anna 18 BC
Clin Karalis, Aspasia 18 QC
CAGC Fernandez, Sara 13

Credentials

Cyt Shago, Mary 12/15 ON
BOD  Jean McGowan-Jordan
Mol Ray, Reena 14 AB
Bio Aldirbashi, Osama 16 UAE
Mol Machado, Jerry, 17, USA
Cyto/Mol Liu,  Jing 17 MB
Cli Leonard, Norma 17 AB
Bio Inbar-Feigenberg, Michal 17 ON
Bio Alfadhel, Majid 18 SA
Mol Basran, Raveen 18 ON
Clin/Cyto Li, Chumei 18 ON
Bio Waters, Paula; Cyt Harrison, Karen(X- Accreditation)
Mol Demczuk, Suzanne15 (X-Training)
Cyt Morash, Barbara 08/12 - (X- chair)

E2P2

Cli Richer, Julie 11/15 ON
BOD Linlea Armstrong
Cli Guerin, Andrea 15 ON
Mol Agatep, Ron 13 MB
Cli Goh, Elaine 13 ON
Cli Goobie, Sharan 14 NS
Mol Bosdet, Ian 17 BC
Cli Laberge, Anne Marie 17 QC
Cyto FIT Lacaria, Melanie 17 ON
Clin Badalato, Lauren 18 ON
Cyto/Mol Dawson, Angie 18 MB
CAGC Ryan, Shannon 18

Examinations

Mol/Cyt Chun, Kathy 07 (Mol) 11 (Cyt) ON
BOD Stockley, Tracy
Bio
Prasad, Chitra 13 ON
Morel, Chantal 15 ON
Sinasac, David 15 AB
Horvath, Gabriella 16 BC
Rakic, Bojana 16 BC
Sinclair, Graham 16 BC

Mol
Spriggs, Beth 13 MB
Hume, Stacey 14 AB
Agatep, Ron 15 MB
Feilotter, Harriet 16 ON
Racher, Hilary 16 ON
Jacob, Karine 2016 QC

Cyt
Gillan, Tanya 09 NL
Lavoie, Josee 13 QC
George, Ann 13 ON
Schlade-Bartusiak, Kamilla 15 BC
Tucker, Tracy 16 BC 
Argiropoulos, Bob 16 AB

Cli  
Chenier, Sebastien 16 QC

Exam Advisory

BioLab Vallance, Hilary 17 BC
BioCli  Potter, Murray 17 (member and BOD)
CytoMol  Sisk, Reena Ray 17 AB
Cyto  Mueller, Rosemary 17 BC
Cli  Nikkel, Sarah 17 BC
Cyto/Mol McCready, Liz 17 ON (X-  Lab Practice)
Cyto Morash, Barb 17 ON (X- Credentials)
Ryan, Lamont 17 (X- Training)

Laboratory Practice

Cyt Stavropoulos, Jim 11 ON
BOD  Nelson, Tanya
Cyt/Mol McCready, Elizabeth 16 ON
Cli Gibson, William 15 BC
Cyto Tihy, Frederique 14 QC
Mol O’Reilly, Darren 17 NL
Mol Grafodatskaya, Daria   17 ON
Bio Mahmutoglu, Saadet 16 (X- Metabolics)

Metabolics

Bio Buhas, Daniela 13/15 QC
BOD  Murray Potter
Bio Brunel, Catherine 13 QC
Bio Mahmutoglu, Saadet 14 ON
Bio Al Hertani, Walla 16 AB
BioCli Trakadis, Yannis 17 QC 
BioLab Sasarman, Florin 17 AB

Policy & Bylaws

Cli Graham, Gail 17
BOD Turner, Leslie
Cyto Allingham-Hawkins, Diane 15
Cli Friedman, Jan 15

PEACE-Train

Cli Graham, Gail
Chair, Education, Ethics & Public Policy
Chair, Accreditation of Centres
Chair, Credentials
Chair, Examinations
Chair, Training Committee
Program directors of all accredited training sites

Scientific Program

Cli Nowaczyk, Margaret 16
BOD Judy Chernos
Mol Bulman, Denis 13 ON
Aubertin, Gudrun 17
Gibson, William 17
CLi Caluseriu, Oana Cli 16 AB
Cli Aubertin, Gudrun 16 BC
Mol Lin, Hanxin16 ON

Training

Cyt/Mol Demczuk, Suzanne 11 ON
BOD  Stockley, Tracy
Bio Al-Hertani, Walla 16 AB (X- Metabolics)
Cli Steinraths, Michelle 15  BC
Cyt/Mol Wang, Hong 14 ON
Cyt Lamont, Ryan 16 AB
Cyto Shetty, Shashi  17 USA
Mol Huan, Lijia 17 BC
Cli Lazier, Joanna  17 AB
BioLab Sasarman, Florin  17 (X- Metabolics)
Cyto Noor, Abdul 18 ON

Training Advisory Ad Hoc Committee

Cyt Mueller, Rosemary 17 BC
BOD Judy Chernos AB
Cyto/Mol McCready, Liz
Cyto/Mol Speevak, Marsha
Cli Kim, Raymond
Cyto Tihy, Frederique
Mol Huang, Lijia
Cyto/Mol Lamont, Ryan
Cyto Mueller, Rosemary
Mol Stockley, Tracy
Cyto/Mol Rashid Kohlvear, Fariborz
Cyto/Mol Sabatini, Peter